DatasheetsPDF.com

FTLX3813M343P

Finisar Corporation

10Gb/s DWDM XFP Optical Transceiver

Finisar Product Specification Multiprotocol, 80km, 10Gb/s DWDM XFP Optical Transceiver FTLX3813M3xx PRODUCT FEATURES •...


FTLX3813M343P

Finisar Corporation


Octopart Stock #: O-1051462

Findchips Stock #: 1051462-F

Web ViewView FTLX3813M343P Datasheet

File DownloadDownload FTLX3813M343P PDF File




Description
Finisar Product Specification Multiprotocol, 80km, 10Gb/s DWDM XFP Optical Transceiver FTLX3813M3xx PRODUCT FEATURES • Supports 8.5Gb/s to 11.32Gb/s • Hot-pluggable XFP footprint • Temperature-stabilized DWDM EML transmitter • RoHS-6 Compliant (lead-free) • 100GHz ITU Grid, C-Band • Duplex LC connector • Power dissipation <3.5W • Built-in digital
More View diagnostic functions • Temperature range: 0°C to 70°C • Point-to-Point & OSNR optimized versions APPLICATIONS • ITU G.698.1, DW100S-2Dx, 10Gb/s DWDM SONET/SDH • IEEE 10GBASE-ZR based DWDM Ethernet • 10GFC (SM-1200-LL-L), 8GFC (SM-800LC-L), and 10G CPRI • ITU G.709, OTN/FEC applications including IEEE OTU1e and OTU2e Finisar’s FTLX3813M3xx Small Form Factor 10Gb/s (XFP) transceiver complies with the current XFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification, INF-8077i (rev 4.5). It supports multiple protocols for point-to-point and amplified 10Gb/s DWDM applications with a maximum link length of 80km. This multi-rate, DWDM XFP transceiver supports clock and data recovery for 8G Fibre Channel, 10G Fibre Channel, 10G CPRI, 10Gb/s SONET/SDH, 10Gb/s Ethernet, and OTN/FEC protocols up to 11.32Gb/s. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in the XFP MSA. The transceiver is RoHS compliant and lead free per Directive 2002/95/EC3, and Finisar Application Note AN-20384. PRODUCT SELECTION FTLX3813M3xx xx: 100GHz ITU channel number © Finisar Corporation 19-March-2013 Rev. D1 Page 1 FTLX3813M3xx DWDM XFP Product Specification – March 2013 Finisar Part Numbers for Amplified (OSNR optimized) Applications: Channel # Product Code Frequency (THz) Center Wavelength (nm) 17 FTLX3813M317 191.7 1563.86 18 FTLX3813M318 191.8 1563.05 19 FTLX3813M319 191.9 1562.23 20 FTLX3813M320 192.0 1561.42 21 FTLX3813M321 192.1 1560.61 22 FTLX3813M322 192.2 1559.79 23 FTLX3813M323 192.3 1558.98 24 FTLX3813M324 192.4 1558.17 25 FTLX3813M325 192.5 1557.36 26 FTLX3813M326 192.6 1556.55 27 FTLX3813M327 192.7 1555.75 28 FTLX3813M328 192.8 1554.94 29 FTLX3813M329 192.9 1554.13 30 FTLX3813M330 193.0 1553.33 31 FTLX3813M331 193.1 1552.52 32 FTLX3813M332 193.2 1551.72 33 FTLX3813M333 193.3 1550.92 34 FTLX3813M334 193.4 1550.12 35 FTLX3813M335 193.5 1549.32 36 FTLX3813M336 193.6 1548.51 37 FTLX3813M337 193.7 1547.72 38 FTLX3813M338 193.8 1546.92 39 FTLX3813M339 193.9 1546.12 40 FTLX3813M340 194.0 1545.32 41 FTLX3813M341 194.1 1544.53 42 FTLX3813M342 194.2 1543.73 43 FTLX3813M343 194.3 1542.94 44 FTLX3813M344 194.4 1542.14 45 FTLX3813M345 194.5 1541.35 46 FTLX3813M346 194.6 1540.56 47 FTLX3813M347 194.7 1539.77 48 FTLX3813M348 194.8 1538.98 49 FTLX3813M349 194.9 1538.19 50 FTLX3813M350 195.0 1537.40 51 FTLX3813M351 195.1 1536.61 52 FTLX3813M352






Similar Datasheet




@ 2014 :: Datasheetspdf.com :: Semiconductors datasheet search & download site. (Privacy Policy & Contact)