OL3300N-05 mW Datasheet

OL3300N-05 Datasheet, PDF, Equivalent


Part Number

OL3300N-05

Description

Surface Mount Laser Diode Modules (1310 nm / 0.5 mW)

Manufacture

OKI electronic componets

Total Page 8 Pages
Datasheet
Download OL3300N-05 Datasheet


OL3300N-05
DATA SHEET
OKI
LASER
P RODUCTS
OL3300N-05 and OL3301N-05
Surface Mount Laser Diode Modules
(1310 nm, 0.5 mW)
October 1999

OL3300N-05
s s –––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
CONTENTS
OL3300N-05 and OL3301N-05 Surface Mount LD Modules ...................... 1
Oki Semiconductor


Features DATA SHEET O K I L A S E R P R O D U C T S OL3300N-05 and OL3301N-05 Surface M ount Laser Diode Modules (1310 nm, 0.5 mW) October 1999 s s ––––– –––––––––––– –––––––––––– –––––––––––– –––––––––––– –––––––––––– –––––––––––– ––––––– CONTENTS OL330 0N-05 and OL3301N-05 Surface Mount LD M odules ...................... 1 Oki Se miconductor OL3300N-05 and OL3301N-05 LD Modules Surface Mount LD Modules for Single-Mode Fiber INTRODUCTION Oki Sem iconductor’s OL3300N-05/OL3301N-05 fa mily of surface mount laser diode modul es feature a 1.3-µm, InGaAsP/InP laser diode providing 1310-nm output at 0.5 mW. These low-cost laser diodes are ava ilable in 8-pin Mini-Dil packages, have a built-in monitor photodiode, and are coupled to singlemode fiber pigtails. FEATURES • • • • • • InGaAsP/InP laser diode Fiber output: 1310-nm output at 0.5 mW 1.3-µm technology Single-mode fiber 8-pin Mini-Dil package Includes a photodiode for power monitoring APPLICATION • • • • • • • Optical transmission systems OL330.
Keywords OL3300N-05, datasheet, pdf, OKI electronic componets, Surface, Mount, Laser, Diode, Modules, 1310, nm, /, 0.5, mW, L3300N-05, 3300N-05, 300N-05, OL3300N-0, OL3300N-, OL3300N, Equivalent, stock, pinout, distributor, price, schematic, inventory, databook, Electronic, Components, Parameters, parts, cross reference, chip, Semiconductor, circuit, Electric, manual, substitute




@ 2014 :: Datasheetspdf.com :: Semiconductors datasheet search & download site (Privacy Policy & Contact)