Host Connectors. 74441-0017 Datasheet

74441-0017 Connectors. Datasheet pdf. Equivalent

Part 74441-0017
Description Z-Axis Pluggable Host Connectors
Feature www.DataSheet4U.com NEW! Z-Axis Pluggable Host Connectors The 30-pin Z-Axis Pluggable host connector.
Manufacture Molex
Datasheet
Download 74441-0017 Datasheet




74441-0017
wNwEwW.Da!taZS-hAeexti4sUP.columggable Host Connectors
The 30-pin Z-Axis Pluggable host connector enables the use of emerging
gigabit-speed hot-pluggable transceiver modules for horizontal front-panel
access. It conforms to the host-board layout as defined in the 10 Gigabit Small
Form Factor Pluggable (XFP) Multi-source Agreement (MSA) for 10-Gigabit data
rates. The connector is typically used in conjunction with an XFP cage, flange
and EMI gasket assembly, along with a heat sink and attachment clip, to attach
an optical LC duplex or electrical XFP transceiver module to the host board.
Fig. 1
.212
(5.37)
.591
(15)
.313
(7.95)
Features: • Card entry slot accepts 1.00mm (.039”) thick integrated circuit board
• Alignment posts provide stability for PCB placement • Coplanarity of solder
terminals within 0.10mm (.004”) for processing reliability • SMT receptacle
provides option for placement on either side of PCB • Circuits: 30
• Pitch: 0.08mm (.031”) • PCB Mounting: Surface Mount • UL File No.: E29179
• CSA File No.: 1310648
Fig. 2
9.70
64.03 DataShee
Electrical: • Voltage: 30V • Current: 0.5A
12.95
DataSheet4U.comPhysical: • Housing: Black high temperature thermoplastic, UL 94V-0 • Plating:
Contact Area: 0.76 μm minimum Gold over 2.54 μm Nickel; Solder Area: 2.54
21.80
μm Tin over 2.54 μm minimum Nickel
Cir- Digi-Key
Price Each
Fig. cuits Part No.
1 10 100
Receptacle, Right Angle, SMT
Da1taS30heeWt4M1U642.CcT-oNDm
16.84
15.44
14.04
Cut Tape * For Tape and Reel part number, change CT-ND to TR-ND.
T&R
Pricing*
480
Molex
Part No.
4716.00 74441-0017
Fig. Description
Digi-Key
Part No.
Price Each
1 10
XFP Cage for Small Frame Solder-Tail Post
Without Heatsink or Clip
WM1638-ND
2
With PCI Heatsink
With SAN Heatsink
DataSheet4 U .comWith Tall Heatsink
WM1639-ND
WM1640-ND
WM1641-ND
23.40
43.96
43.96
40.40
20.80
39.08
39.08
35.92
Molex
100 Part No.
DataSheet418.20 74736-0220
34.19 74736-0221
34.19 74736-0222
31.43 74736-0223







@ 2014 :: Datasheetspdf.com :: Semiconductors datasheet search & download site (Privacy Policy & Contact)