(PDF) L-13-155-G-BB Datasheet PDF | Luminent





L-13-155-G-BB Datasheet PDF

Part Number L-13-155-G-BB
Description Light Emitting Diode
Manufacture Luminent
Total Page 1 Pages
PDF Download Download L-13-155-G-BB Datasheet PDF

Features: Datasheet pdf 1310nm L –13 -155-G-B L-13-155-G-BB 1310nm Light Emitting Diodes Absolute M aximum Ratings(Tc=25℃) Parameter Reve rse voltage Forward Current Soldering O perating Temperature Storage Temperatur e Topr Tstg www.DataSheet4U.com Featur es High efficiency -40 ~85℃ operatin g temperature Hermetically sealed activ e component Packaging TO-46 package wi th integrated ball lens cap (L-13-155-G -B/BB) Symbol VR IF Value 2 150 240 /10sec -40~+85 -40~+85 Unit V mA App lications Optical data communication tr ansmitter E-O converters LANS FDDI netw orks FITL ℃ ℃ (All optical data r efer to a coupled 62.5/125µm multi-mod e fiber) Optical and Electrical Charac teristics(Tc=25℃,CW,If=60mA) Paramete r Coupled Power Wavelength Spectral Wid th Forward Voltage Bandwidth Rise/Fall Time Output Power over Temperature Sym bol Po λ Δλ VF BW Tr / Tf ΔPo/ΔT Min. Typ. Max. Unit 30 1280 --115 --- Test condition µW nm nm V MHz ns dB 1 0%~90% -40℃ to +85℃ 1310 1350 -1.2 -170 1.7 -3 -- -- ±3 Note: Specifications su.

Keywords: L-13-155-G-BB, datasheet, pdf, Luminent, Light, Emitting, Diode, stock, pinout, distributor, price, schematic, inventory, databook, Electronic, Components, Parameters, parts, cross reference, chip, Semiconductor, circuit, Electric, manual, substitute, Equivalent

L-13-155-G-BB datasheet
1310nm
L –13 -155-G-B
L-13-155-G-BB
1310nm Light Emitting Diodes
Featurwewsw.DataSheet4U.com
High efficiency
-40 ~85operating temperature
Hermetically sealed active component
Packaging
TO-46 package with integrated ball
lens cap (L-13-155-G-B/BB)
Applications
Optical data communication
transmitter
E-O converters
LANS
FDDI networks
FITL
Absolute Maximum Ratings(Tc=25)
Parameter
Symbol
Value
Reverse voltage
VR 2
Forward Current
IF 150
Soldering
240/10sec
Operating Temperature
Topr -40~+85
Storage Temperature
Tstg -40~+85
Unit
V
mA
(All optical data refer to a coupled 62.5/125µm multi-mode fiber)
Optical and Electrical Characteristics(Tc=25,CW,If=60mA)
Parameter
Symbol Min. Typ. Max. Unit Test condition
Coupled Power
Wavelength
Po 30 -- -- µW
λ 1280 1310 1350 nm
Spectral Width
Δλ
-- -- 170 nm
Forward Voltage
Bandwidth
VF -- 1.2 1.7 V
BW 115 -- -- MHz
Rise/Fall Time
Tr / Tf
3 ns
Output Power over
Temperature
ΔPo/ΔT --
-- ±3 dB
Note: Specifications subject to change without notice.
10%~90%
-40to +85
Diagram 1
Diagram 2
Diagram 3
Note: The diagram 1&3 is for L-13-155-G-B
The diagram 2 is for L-13-155-G-BB




Index : 0  1  2  3   4  5  6  7   8  9  A  B   C  D  E  F   G  H  I  J   K  L  M  N   O  P  Q  R   S  T  U  V   W  X  Y  Z
@ 2014 :: Datasheetspdf.com :: Semiconductors datasheet search & download site (Privacy Policy & Contact)