OL5207L-5-A10 mW Datasheet

OL5207L-5-A10 Datasheet, PDF, Equivalent


Part Number

OL5207L-5-A10

Description

Service Channel DFB Laser Module (1510 nm / 5 mW)

Manufacture

OKI electronic componets

Total Page 8 Pages
Datasheet
Download OL5207L-5-A10 Datasheet


OL5207L-5-A10
DATA SHEET
OKI
LASER
PRODUCTS
OL5207L-5-A10
Service Channel DFB Laser Module
(1510 nm, 5 mW)
November 1999

OL5207L-5-A10
s s –––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Oki Semiconductor


Features DATA SHEET O K I L A S E R P R O D U C T S OL5207L-5-A10 Service Channel DFB L aser Module (1510 nm, 5 mW) November 19 99 s s –––––––––– –––––––––––– –––––––––––– –––––––––––– –––––––––––– –––––––––––– –––––––––––– –– Oki Semiconductor OL5207L-5- A10 DFB Laser Module Service Channel La ser Module for Single-Mode Fiber INTROD UCTION Oki Semiconductor’s OL5207L-5- A10 dual in-line package service channe l laser diode module features a cooled 1510-nm DFB laser module coupled to a s ingle-mode fiber. The OL5207L-5-A10 has a built-in isolator, thermistor, and t hermoelectric cooler and is equipped wi th a monitor photodiode. FEATURES • • • • • • 1510-nm DFB Laser S ingle-mode fiber Built-in thermoelectri c cooler 5-mW fiber output power Includ es photodiode for power monitoring 14-pin Dil package APPLICATIONS • • • • • DWDM/WDM systems service channel Cross connect systems Service channel Telemetry systems Fiber-optic test instrumentation Oki Semiconductor 1 s OL5207L-5-A10 DFB Laser Module s –.
Keywords OL5207L-5-A10, datasheet, pdf, OKI electronic componets, Service, Channel, DFB, Laser, Module, 1510, nm, /, 5, mW, L5207L-5-A10, 5207L-5-A10, 207L-5-A10, OL5207L-5-A1, OL5207L-5-A, OL5207L-5-, Equivalent, stock, pinout, distributor, price, schematic, inventory, databook, Electronic, Components, Parameters, parts, cross reference, chip, Semiconductor, circuit, Electric, manual, substitute




@ 2014 :: Datasheetspdf.com :: Semiconductors datasheet search & download site (Privacy Policy & Contact)